Autotrader.Co.Uk - Info autotrader.co.uk

autotrader.co.uk receives about 138,500 unique visitors and 1,634,300 (11.80 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $9,623.36/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $5,828,839.92. According to Alexa Traffic Rank autotrader.co.uk is ranked number 2,273 in the world and 0.0277% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Manchester, I2, M21, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 193.243.130.87.

About - autotrader.co.uk

A directory of new and used cars. Includes news and features, road tests, competitions and events.
Search for your next car with Auto Trader UK (incl Northern Ireland), the #1 site to buy and sell new and used cars with over 400,000 cars online.
How did autotrader.co.uk look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is autotrader.co.uk?

Daily Unique Visitors:
138,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,155,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,634,300 (11.80 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,273 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0277% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United Kingdom 86.8%91.2%77
Ireland 2.3%2.1%318
United States 0.9%0.3%45837
Germany 0.7%0.7%12582
France 0.7%0.3%11658
Cyprus 0.6%0.9%140
Poland 0.6%0.6%4984

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
autotrader.co.uk
96.98%94.43%11.1
selling.autotrader.co.uk
1.71%0.47%3.1
motorhomes.autotrader.co.uk
1.64%1.06%7.3
portal.autotrader.co.uk
1.43%0.48%3.8
dealerportal.autotrader.co.uk
1.39%2.13%17
trucks.autotrader.co.uk
0.87%0.41%5.3
caravans.autotrader.co.uk
0.69%0.61%10
farm.autotrader.co.uk
0.50%0.15%3.4
plant.autotrader.co.uk
0.27%0.07%2.7
OTHER
0%0.20%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush autotrader.co.uk
Domain:
  autotrader.co.uk
Rank:
  4,888
Organic Keywords:
  494,083
Organic Traffic:
  425,886
Organic Cost:
  $278,552.00
Adwords Keywords:
  2,122
Adwords Traffic:
  805
Adwords Cost:
  $89.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  70
Page Authority:
  55
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,432
Total Backlinks:
  1,444,595
Follow Links:
  1,323,164
Nofollow Links:
  121,431
Referring Domains:
  7,689
Referring IPs:
  5,298

How socially engaged is autotrader.co.uk?

Facebook:
  31,559
Google +:
  26,626
Linkedin:
  255
Stumbles:
  39,776
Buffer:
  50
Pins:
  0

How much autotrader.co.uk can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$9,623.36
Monthly Revenue:
$288,700.80
Yearly Revenue:
$3,512,526.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United Kingdom 1,490,482$9,285.70
Ireland 34,320$170.23
United States 4,903$56.24
Germany 11,440$55.26
France 4,903$23.04
Poland 9,806$17.75
Cyprus 14,709$15.15

How much money do autotrader.co.uk lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,588.91
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$47,667.37
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$579,952.96
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
262,044
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
7,861,310
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
95,645,937
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United Kingdom 238,477$1,485.71
Ireland 13,385$66.39
Germany 3,318$16.02
United States 883$10.12
Poland 3,236$5.86
France 539$2.53
Cyprus 2,206$2.27

How much is autotrader.co.uk worth?

Website Value:
$5,828,839.92

Where is autotrader.co.uk hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
193.243.130.87
ASN:
AS28695 
ISP:
Auto Trader Limited 
Server Location:
Manchester
I2
M21
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 193.243.130.87

How fast does autotrader.co.uk load?

Average Load Time:
(951 ms) 80 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/autotrader/at-mobile-web/prod/utag.js (5 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/tiqapp/utag.v.js?a=autotrader/at-mobile-web/201708110822&cb=1502564972408 (30 minutes)
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Motoring/Classifieds

What sites are related to autotrader.co.uk?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 12 Aug 2017 19:09:30 GMT
Set-Cookie: bucket=desktop; Domain=.autotrader.co.uk; path=/;
X-Xss-Protection: 1; mode=block
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate, private
Expires: 0
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Pragma: no-cache
max-age: 0
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
X-Cache: MISS from dc1cache005.live.dc1.tradermedia.net
X-Cache-Lookup: MISS from dc1cache005.live.dc1.tradermedia.net:3128
Via: 1.1 dc1cache005.live.dc1.tradermedia.net:3128 (squid/2.7.STABLE9)
Set-Cookie: _ATD_SESSION_=1502564970|cbd8d73e-2703-4124-a997-9780c9903c50; Path=/;
Set-Cookie: _ATD_DIGEST_=9cbd0ccc9c0cfeb323***2a605ba44bb3; Path=/;
Set-Cookie: sessVar=812c1b93-7c91-475f-898f-63ba02ee619e;Path=/;Domain=.autotrader.co.uk
Set-Cookie: userid=ID=bfbf5b04-7fee-440c-af85-a7d02812452e;Path=/;Domain=.autotrader.co.uk;Expires=Sun, 12-Aug-2018 19:09:30 GMT
Set-Cookie: user=STATUS=0&HASH=6f08418ed876fae0d46c2903e7397acf&PR=&ID=bfbf5b04-7fee-440c-af85-a7d02812452e;Path=/;Domain=.autotrader.co.uk;Expires=Sun, 12-Aug-2018 19:09:30 GMT
Set-Cookie: abtcid=5b009fea-b909-4585-aa2a-1ecddb250901;Path=/;Domain=.autotrader.co.uk;Expires=Sun, 12-Aug-2018 19:09:30 GMT
Set-Cookie: abTestGroups=desktopDisplayGoogleMapDirectionsToSellerFPAControl;Path=/;Domain=.autotrader.co.uk;Expires=Sat, 12-Aug-2017 19:19:30 GMT
X-Host: dc1cache005.live.dc1.tradermedia.net
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: TS013491a0=018d4aa***0b***b3836523053034161e5e27c787d25ca516c0acd90bebb862135b921***5742e5235f5c299708a8f8df56de76e8ba3f3217dc4bf425ed005f0f94f3337673eb6cf325c31e21461041496c4558c74a43; Path=/
Set-Cookie: TS011c03ec=018d4aa***0a7331a0cf677a5a46605fde6b1ef5fb2ca516c0acd90bebb862135b921***5742519a2a323a9b45037d67011895a4326107a5629dae9aefaebc73f8b8bb891e02872c1dbe91d6e81ba17d99f0a11c57414f2ed28cf1c58d776ca9dd78c1ff7234f9bba09d7a32560d5478b31dd0f74541c81e8a051abb140b0fcd9c70488aa1889af40aa8f4024ed352e4d6034e37de9b; path=/; domain=.autotrader.co.uk

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 297
TXT 297
TXT 297
TXT 297
MX autotrader-co-uk.mail.protection.outlook.com 297
A 193.243.130.87 297
SOA 297
Mname ns1.autotrader.co.uk
Rname webmaster.autotrader.co.uk
Serial Number 2017082511
Refresh 600
Retry 600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS a1.verisigndns.com 297
NS a2.verisigndns.com 297
NS a3.verisigndns.com 297

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.uk...
Domain name:
autotrader.co.uk

Registrant:
Auto Trader Ltd

Registrant type:
Unknown

Registrant's address:
1 First Street
Manchester
Manchester
M15 4FN
United Kingdom

Data validation:
Nominet was able to match the registrant's name and address against a 3rd party data source on 07-Nov-2014

Registered through:
NetNames Limited
URL: http://www.netnames.co.uk

Registrar:
Ascio Technologies Inc. Denmark ? filial af Ascio Technologies Inc. USA t/a Ascio Technologies inc [Tag = ASCIO]
URL: http://www.ascio.com

Relevant dates:
Registered on: before Aug-1996
Expiry date: 14-Mar-2019
Last updated: 13-Mar-2017

Registration status:
Registered until expiry date.

Name servers:
a1.verisigndns.com
a2.verisigndns.com
a3.verisigndns.com

WHOIS lookup made at 20:09:35 12-Aug-2017

--
This WHOIS information is provided for free by Nominet UK the central registry
for .uk domain names. This information and the .uk WHOIS are:

Copyright Nominet UK 1996 - 2017.

You may not access the .uk WHOIS or use any data from it except as permitted
by the terms of use available in full at http://www.nominet.uk/whoisterms,
which includes restrictions on: (A) use of the data for advertising, or its
repackaging, recompilation, redistribution or reuse (B) obscuring, removing
or hiding any or all of this notice and (C) exceeding query rate or volume
limits. The data is provided on an 'as-is' basis and may lag behind the
register. Access may be withdrawn or restricted at any time.
Last update was 20 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
autotrader.co.uk widget